Closedocds-9t57fa-163008·City of Ekurhuleni·Closed
Multi-Provider Veterinary Care Panel for K9 and Equestrian Units
Boksburg, Gauteng
A-CS 06-2026 - BID DOCUMENT- THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL VETERINARIANS, FARRIERS AND SHEEP SHEARERS FOR THE CARE AND TREATMENT OF K9 UNIT DOGS, EQUESTRI.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a Panel of Professional Veterinarians, Farriers and Sheep Shearers for the Care and Treatment of K9 Unit Dogs, Equestrian Unit Horses and Various Farm Animals and Game, on an as and when required basis from date of award until 30 June 2029.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at Boksburg Parks Depot, Railway St, Plantation, Boksburg.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African Tourism - Advertising and...
South African TourismCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8164/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 29 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E3438rtdmwp
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services to...: Rfq/Nrf-Saasta 65/2026/2027b
National Research FoundationCloses 25 September 2026
Development Bank of... - Other service...: Rfp154/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 23 September 2026
National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b
NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICACloses 22 September 2026